Table Tennis Team (Under – 10)

 

 

S.No.

Name of Students

Class

Name of Students

Class

1.

Aditya Malik

IV-B

Bhavya Gupta

IV-D

2.

Krishna modi

IV-B

Jayshree Tripathi

IV-D

3.

Lucky Jain

IV-C

Kanush Khanna

IV-D

4.

Anurag Dev Anant

IV-C

Vania Pundhir

IV-D

5.

Athrav Dubey

IV-C

Rishika Seth

IV-E

6.

Lakshay Chaudhary

IV-C

Aditi Srivastava

IV-E

7.

Aniket Kandwal

IV-C

Tanya Sirohi

IV-E

8.

Adhiraj Bhardwaj

IV-C

Kakul Awana

IV-E

9.

Rudransh Mishra

IV-D

Sara khan

IV-E

10.

Kunal Kumar

IV-E

Avi Sinha

IV-E

11.

Devesh Patnaik

IV-F

Prachi Kushwah

IV-E

12.

Lavi Yadav

IV-F

Shreya Gangwal

IV-F

 

Under - 12

 

S.No.

Name of Students

Class

Name of Students

Class

1.

Aditya Jha

VI-F

Vaibhavi Sharma

V-D

2.

Utkarsh Kumar

VI-D

Anvi Malik

V-D

3.

Rishank Yadav

VI-F

Anshika Kumari

V-D

4.

Pushpak Sharma

VI-F

Sneha Sundriyal

V-D

5.

Ishan Lodwal

VI-F

Shruti Kushwah

V-D

6.

Akshat Maurya

VI-D

Avni Gautam

V-E

7.

Harsh Jha

V-D

Mehak Khan

V-E

8.

   

Smriti Singh

V-E

9.

   

Priyanshi

V-E

 

Under - 14

 

S.No.

Name of Students

Class

Name of Students

Class

1.

Tausifur Rehman

VII-E

Aayushi Chadok

VII-A

2.

Athrav Shah

VII-C

Shagun Gupta

VII-D

3.

Harsh Vardhan Sharma

VII-A

Saanvi Jain

VII-E

4.

Saksham Gupta

VII-A

Tanya Pandey

VII-F

5.

Saharsh Verma

VII-A

Sunyana Mandal

VIII-A

6.

Achintya Goyal

VII-E

Shivani

VIII-A

7.

Rishab Dua

VII-E

Tanya Verma

VIII-A

8.

Pratham Simon Singh

VII-F

Khushi Ganotra

VIII-C

9.

Kunal joshi

VIII-B

Akshita Saxena

VIII-D

10.

Ayush Anand

VIII-C

Jagriti Malik

VIII-D

11.

Mann Naria

VIII-C

Shail K. Sangma

VIII-D

12.

Manas Dhyani

VIII-C

   

13

Sharad Sharma

VIII-C

   

14

Akshay Srivastava

VIII-C

   

15

Arvind Gopal Jha

VIII-D

   

 

Under - 16

 

S. No.

Name of Students

Class

Name of Students

Class

1.

Kabir Singh

IX-B

Upasana Singh

IX-A

2.

Lakshay Raj Singh

IX-B

Vanshika Rastogi

IX-B

3.

Jatin Bist

IX-B

   

4.

Aditya Singh

IX-A

   

5.

Bitan Malik

IX-A

   

6.

Abhimanyu Gupta

IX-A

   

7.

Dev Pankaj

IX-C

   

8.

Aseem Jain

IX-C

   

9.

Tanishq Joshi

IX-C

   

10.

Ajay Mangal

X-A

   

11.

Raghav Shah

X-A

   

12.

Divyam Shashwat

X-A

   

13.

Adwit Singh

X-A

   

14.

Vishal Agarwal

X-B

   

CIRCULARS & NOTICES

INDUS VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.

The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More

CONTACT US

Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)

T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060

E: info@indusvalleynoida.in
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in