18th SOF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

Class-V

S.No.

Name

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Sanchit Agarwal

2

26

Rs. 5000 + Zonal Gold Medal + Merit Certificate

 

15th CYBER OLYMPIAD

Class-V

S.No.

Name

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Parth Maheshwari

24

319

Rs. 1000 + Merit Certificate

Class-IV

S.No.

Name

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Ram Maheshwari

12

190

Rs. 1000 + Merit Certificate


15th SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD

Class-II

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Aarshi Jain

1

8

144

Merit Certificate + Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth of Rs. 1000/-

2.

Ananya Singh

2

31

779

Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

3.

S. Anjana Sri

3

120

2701

Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

4.

Sayyeda Nabeeha Rizvi

4

149

3080

Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

 

18th NSO Summary Result

Class-I

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Suhani Olaniya

1

49

85

Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

2.

Devang Verma

2

160

271

Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

3.

Nivita Kumari

2

160

271

Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

4.

Abheek JhA

3

183

311

Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-II

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Aarshi Jain

1

15

31

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate

2.

Ananya Singh

2

55

93

Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

3.

Ashmi Aggarwal

3

157

269

Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

4.

Shanay Godiyal

5.

Aradhya Rai

6.

Ayman Porwal

4

206

338

Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate


15th SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD

Class-III

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Rishabh Ranjan

1

10

23

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

2.

Aarchit Saxena

1

10

23

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

3.

Annanya Goel

3

49

97

Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

4.

Lakshya Singh

2

32

73

Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-IV

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Parth Maheshwari

1

58

124

Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

2.

Ram Maheshwari

1

58

124

Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-V

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Aayush Anand

2

18

90

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

2.

Sanchit Agarwal

1

14

76

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

3.

Rachit Agarwal

3

24

128

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

4.

Tanishq Tyagi

5

53

214

Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

5.

Arush P. Singh

4

29

144

Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-VI

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Anand Pattjoshi

1

29

121

Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-VII

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Ananya Das

1

20

89

Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

2.

Anwesha Das

2

42

138

Gold Medal + Participation Certificate


18th NSO Summary Result

Class-III

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Aditi Sinha

1

75

157

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-IV

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Parth Maheshwari

2

58

128

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

2.

Adish Kashliwal

1

34

84

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-V

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Aayush Anand

4

112

286

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

2.

Sanchit Agarwal

3

111

285

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

3.

Rachit Agarwal

1

24

95

Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence

4.

Harsh Vardhan Sharma

5

145

343

Participation Certificate

5.

Raj Vardhan

2

109

283

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-VI

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Mann Nariya

2

86

204

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

2.

Sharad Sharma

1

78

187

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

3.

Lakshay Dixit

3

99

222

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

4.

Aayush Rai

5

145

303

Participation Certificate

5.

Anand Pattjoshi

4

144

302

Participation Certificate

Class-VII

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Ananya Das

2

110

185

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

2.

Anwesha Das

2

110

185

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

3.

Arushi Singh

1

108

183

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

4.

Rishi Teja

3

116

194

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-VIII

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Aishwarya S. Nair

1

262

424

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-IX

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Barun Acharya

1

193

438

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-X

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Anivek Keshri

1

274

485

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate


6th SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD

Class-I

S.No.

Name

Total Marks

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Aayushman Bhattacharya

40

1

1

1

Int. Gold Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

2.

Dhruv Srivastava

40

1

1

1

Int. Gold Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

3.

Darshi Jain

39

2

2

2

Int. Silver Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

4.

Geetanshi Gandhi

39

3

4

4

Zonal Gold Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

5.

Bhavesh Verma

39

3

4

4

Zonal Gold Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

6.

Suhani Olaniya

38

4

5

5

Zonal Silver Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

7.

Devang Verma

38

4

5

5

Zonal Silver Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

8.

Siddharth Harish

38

5

11

11

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

9.

Araina Singh

37

8

22

23

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

10.

Sambhave Mishra

38

5

11

11

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

11.

Pranjal Shrivastava

37

7

21

22

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

12.

Aadhya Gupta

37

6

16

17

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

13.

Vanshika

36

9

31

33

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

14.

Shreyash Swarpe

36

10

41

43

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

15.

Ranveer Kishore

36

10

41

43

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

16.

Bhavya Singh

35

11

48

54

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-II

S.No.

Name

Total Marks

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Aarshi Jain

40

1

1

1

Int. Gold Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

2.

Ananya Singh

40

1

1

1

Int. Gold Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

3.

Kaushani Pati

39

2

3

3

Int. Bronze Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

4.

Ajnana Srivastava

38

3

7

7

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

5.

Shubh Mishra

37

4

23

24

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

6.

Abhay Garg

38

3

7

7

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

7.

Nivedita Mukherjee

36

5

29

31

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

8.

Sayyeda Nabeeha Rizvi

36

6

34

36

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

9.

Indrashish Biswas

36

7

40

42

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-III

S.No.

Name

Total Marks

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Ojus Srivastava

39

1

2

2

Int. Silver Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

2.

Aditi Sinha

38

2

5

5

Zonal Silver Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate

3.

Yashashvi Omer

37

3

17

17

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

4.

Shanvi Singh

37

4

19

19

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

5.

Rishabh Ranjan

37

4

19

19

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

6.

Ipshita Rawat

37

5

24

24

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

7.

Krish Rathore

35

6

45

50

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

8.

Agrima Gupta

35

7

51

57

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

9.

Nandani Kumari

35

8

57

63

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-IV

S.No.

Name

Total Marks

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Adish Kashliwal

36

1

26

31

Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate

2.

Aditi Kansal

36

2

31

41

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

3.

Gauri Mishra

34

3

78

111

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

4.

Gia Kapur

32

4

124

192

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-V

S.No.

Name

Total Marks

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Sarang Mahapatra

46

1

192

736

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

2.

Rachit Agrawal

45

2

228

878

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

3.

Mehak Negi

44

3

272

1025

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

4.

Tavishi Gahatori

44

3

272

1025

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-VI

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Abhigyan Krishna Tiwari

1

62

146

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

2.

Vanshika Tyagi

3

252

684

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

3.

Anand Pattjoshi

2

244

673

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-VII

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Khushi Mishra

2

310

574

School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate

2.

Aryaman Roy

1

124

223

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

3.

Shraddha Gahlawat

3

523

1098

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-VIII

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Devina Singh

1

182

686

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

Class-IX

S.No.

Name

School Rank

State Rank

International Rank

Medal

1.

Varun A Vyas

1

99

214

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

CIRCULARS & NOTICES

INDUS VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.

The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More

CONTACT US

Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)

T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060

E: info@indusvalleynoida.in
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in