18th SOF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
Class-V
S.No. |
Name |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Sanchit Agarwal |
2 |
26 |
Rs. 5000 + Zonal Gold Medal + Merit Certificate |
15th CYBER OLYMPIAD
Class-V
S.No. |
Name |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Parth Maheshwari |
24 |
319 |
Rs. 1000 + Merit Certificate |
Class-IV
S.No. |
Name |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Ram Maheshwari |
12 |
190 |
Rs. 1000 + Merit Certificate |
15th SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD
Class-II
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Aarshi Jain |
1 |
8 |
144 |
Merit Certificate + Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth of Rs. 1000/- |
2. |
Ananya Singh |
2 |
31 |
779 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
3. |
S. Anjana Sri |
3 |
120 |
2701 |
Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
4. |
Sayyeda Nabeeha Rizvi |
4 |
149 |
3080 |
Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
18th NSO Summary Result
Class-I
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Suhani Olaniya |
1 |
49 |
85 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
2. |
Devang Verma |
2 |
160 |
271 |
Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
3. |
Nivita Kumari |
2 |
160 |
271 |
Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
4. |
Abheek JhA |
3 |
183 |
311 |
Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-II
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Aarshi Jain |
1 |
15 |
31 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate |
2. |
Ananya Singh |
2 |
55 |
93 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
3. |
Ashmi Aggarwal |
3 |
157 |
269 |
Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
4. |
Shanay Godiyal |
||||
5. |
Aradhya Rai |
||||
6. |
Ayman Porwal |
4 |
206 |
338 |
Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
15th SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD
Class-III
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Rishabh Ranjan |
1 |
10 |
23 |
Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence |
2. |
Aarchit Saxena |
1 |
10 |
23 |
Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence |
3. |
Annanya Goel |
3 |
49 |
97 |
Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
4. |
Lakshya Singh |
2 |
32 |
73 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-IV
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Parth Maheshwari |
1 |
58 |
124 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
2. |
Ram Maheshwari |
1 |
58 |
124 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-V
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Aayush Anand |
2 |
18 |
90 |
Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence |
2. |
Sanchit Agarwal |
1 |
14 |
76 |
Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence |
3. |
Rachit Agarwal |
3 |
24 |
128 |
Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence |
4. |
Tanishq Tyagi |
5 |
53 |
214 |
Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
5. |
Arush P. Singh |
4 |
29 |
144 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-VI
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Anand Pattjoshi |
1 |
29 |
121 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-VII
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Ananya Das |
1 |
20 |
89 |
Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence |
2. |
Anwesha Das |
2 |
42 |
138 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
18th NSO Summary Result
Class-III
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Aditi Sinha |
1 |
75 |
157 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-IV
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Parth Maheshwari |
2 |
58 |
128 |
School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
2. |
Adish Kashliwal |
1 |
34 |
84 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-V
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Aayush Anand |
4 |
112 |
286 |
School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
2. |
Sanchit Agarwal |
3 |
111 |
285 |
School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
3. |
Rachit Agarwal |
1 |
24 |
95 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence |
4. |
Harsh Vardhan Sharma |
5 |
145 |
343 |
Participation Certificate |
5. |
Raj Vardhan |
2 |
109 |
283 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-VI
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Mann Nariya |
2 |
86 |
204 |
School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
2. |
Sharad Sharma |
1 |
78 |
187 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
3. |
Lakshay Dixit |
3 |
99 |
222 |
School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
4. |
Aayush Rai |
5 |
145 |
303 |
Participation Certificate |
5. |
Anand Pattjoshi |
4 |
144 |
302 |
Participation Certificate |
Class-VII
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Ananya Das |
2 |
110 |
185 |
School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
2. |
Anwesha Das |
2 |
110 |
185 |
School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
3. |
Arushi Singh |
1 |
108 |
183 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
4. |
Rishi Teja |
3 |
116 |
194 |
School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-VIII
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Aishwarya S. Nair |
1 |
262 |
424 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-IX
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Barun Acharya |
1 |
193 |
438 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-X
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Anivek Keshri |
1 |
274 |
485 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
6th SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD
Class-I
S.No. |
Name |
Total Marks |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Aayushman Bhattacharya |
40 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Int. Gold Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate |
2. |
Dhruv Srivastava |
40 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Int. Gold Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate |
3. |
Darshi Jain |
39 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Int. Silver Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate |
4. |
Geetanshi Gandhi |
39 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
Zonal Gold Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate |
5. |
Bhavesh Verma |
39 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
Zonal Gold Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate |
6. |
Suhani Olaniya |
38 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
Zonal Silver Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate |
7. |
Devang Verma |
38 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
Zonal Silver Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate |
8. |
Siddharth Harish |
38 |
5 |
11 |
11 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate |
9. |
Araina Singh |
37 |
8 |
22 |
23 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate |
10. |
Sambhave Mishra |
38 |
5 |
11 |
11 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate |
11. |
Pranjal Shrivastava |
37 |
7 |
21 |
22 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate |
12. |
Aadhya Gupta |
37 |
6 |
16 |
17 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate |
13. |
Vanshika |
36 |
9 |
31 |
33 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
14. |
Shreyash Swarpe |
36 |
10 |
41 |
43 |
School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
15. |
Ranveer Kishore |
36 |
10 |
41 |
43 |
School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
16. |
Bhavya Singh |
35 |
11 |
48 |
54 |
School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-II
S.No. |
Name |
Total Marks |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Aarshi Jain |
40 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Int. Gold Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate |
2. |
Ananya Singh |
40 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Int. Gold Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate |
3. |
Kaushani Pati |
39 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
Int. Bronze Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate |
4. |
Ajnana Srivastava |
38 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate |
5. |
Shubh Mishra |
37 |
4 |
23 |
24 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate |
6. |
Abhay Garg |
38 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate |
7. |
Nivedita Mukherjee |
36 |
5 |
29 |
31 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
8. |
Sayyeda Nabeeha Rizvi |
36 |
6 |
34 |
36 |
School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
9. |
Indrashish Biswas |
36 |
7 |
40 |
42 |
School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-III
S.No. |
Name |
Total Marks |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Ojus Srivastava |
39 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
Int. Silver Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate |
2. |
Aditi Sinha |
38 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
Zonal Silver Medal + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate + Participation Certificate |
3. |
Yashashvi Omer |
37 |
3 |
17 |
17 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate |
4. |
Shanvi Singh |
37 |
4 |
19 |
19 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate |
5. |
Rishabh Ranjan |
37 |
4 |
19 |
19 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate |
6. |
Ipshita Rawat |
37 |
5 |
24 |
24 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate |
7. |
Krish Rathore |
35 |
6 |
45 |
50 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
8. |
Agrima Gupta |
35 |
7 |
51 |
57 |
School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
9. |
Nandani Kumari |
35 |
8 |
57 |
63 |
School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-IV
S.No. |
Name |
Total Marks |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Adish Kashliwal |
36 |
1 |
26 |
31 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- + Certificate of Excellence + Merit Certificate |
2. |
Aditi Kansal |
36 |
2 |
31 |
41 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
3. |
Gauri Mishra |
34 |
3 |
78 |
111 |
School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
4. |
Gia Kapur |
32 |
4 |
124 |
192 |
School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-V
S.No. |
Name |
Total Marks |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Sarang Mahapatra |
46 |
1 |
192 |
736 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
2. |
Rachit Agrawal |
45 |
2 |
228 |
878 |
School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
3. |
Mehak Negi |
44 |
3 |
272 |
1025 |
School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
4. |
Tavishi Gahatori |
44 |
3 |
272 |
1025 |
School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-VI
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Abhigyan Krishna Tiwari |
1 |
62 |
146 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
2. |
Vanshika Tyagi |
3 |
252 |
684 |
School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
3. |
Anand Pattjoshi |
2 |
244 |
673 |
School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-VII
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Khushi Mishra |
2 |
310 |
574 |
School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate |
2. |
Aryaman Roy |
1 |
124 |
223 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
3. |
Shraddha Gahlawat |
3 |
523 |
1098 |
School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-VIII
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Devina Singh |
1 |
182 |
686 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
Class-IX
S.No. |
Name |
School Rank |
State Rank |
International Rank |
Medal |
1. |
Varun A Vyas |
1 |
99 |
214 |
School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.
The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More
Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)
T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060
E: [email protected]
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in
© Copyright 2021 Indus Valley Public School Powered by Edunext