Co-Scholastic Achievements - Inter-school Competitions 2018-19

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student’s Name

Class

Position

7th August 2018

Jaypee Public School, Noida

Colouring Competition

Tejasvini Tripathi

Nur

II

7th August 2018

Jaypee Public School, Noida

Play with clay

Kaashvi Bhogal

II

III

8th August 2018

Jaypee Public School, Noida

Doodle Competition

Mugdha Hisarya

VIII

III

8th August 2018

Jaypee Public School, Noida

Bouquet of Flower

Suhani Rai

Tvisha Dongre

VIII

VII

II

II

8th August 2018

Jaypee Public School, Noida

Rangoli Making

Anshika Kumari

Kushagri Pandey

VI

VI

II

II

 

RESULT OF INSIGHT (2018-19)

TECHORIZON 2.0 (DAY 1)

 

S.NO

NAME OF EVENT

SCHOOL CODE

SCHOOL NAME

POSITION

1

RANGOMETRY

N

INDIRAPURAM PUBLIC SCHOOL, PRATAP VIHAR, GHAZIABAD

I

H

MODERN SCHOOL, VAISHALI, GHAZIABAD

II

O

GURUKUL THE SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD

III

2

TURTLE THROTTLE

O

GURUKUL THE SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD

I

D

VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

II

I

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA

III

3

CODE VITA

M

ST. THOMAS SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD

I

C

THE KHAITAN SCHOOL, NOIDA

II

I

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA

III

4

ANIMISER

N

INDIRAPURAM PUBLIC SCHOOL, PRATAP VIHAR, GHAZIABAD

I

J

SUN VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD

II

O

GURUKUL THE SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD

III

5

 

GRAFFITI

K

INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA

I

J

SUN VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VAISHALI

II

O

GURUKUL THE SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD

III

6

TANSCEDENCE

I

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA

I

O

GURUKUL THE SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD

II

J

SUN VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD

III

7

LUMIERE

M

ST. THOMAS SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD

I

C

THE KHAITAN SCHOOL, NOIDA

II

F

BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, BRIJ VIHAR

III

8

WEB SENSE

C

THE KHAITAN SCHOOL, NOIDA

I

I

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA

II

K

INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA

III

9

CODE BLIND

D

VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

I

I

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA

II

H

MODERN SCHOOL, VAISHALI, GHAZIABAD

III

10

JR. ROBOWARZ

JUDGES DECIDED NOT TO DECLARE THE RESULTS AS ROBOTS DID NOT WORK.

11

SR. ROBOWARZ

 

RESULT OF INSIGHT (2018-19)

(DAY 2) 

 

S.NO

NAME OF EVENT

SCHOOL CODE

SCHOOL NAME

POSITION

1

SHAPE YOUR IMAGINATION

K

INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA

I

E

SARLA CHOPRA, DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

II

G

JAYPEE PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

III

2

LET’S MAKE A BETTER TOMORROW

“TALK SHOW”

I

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA

I

K

INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA

II

L

THE MANTHAN SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA

III

3

QUIZAHOLIC

J

SUN VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VAISHALI GZB

I

F

BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, BRIJ VIHAR

II

G

JAYPEE PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

III

4

DUET SONG

C

THE KHAITAN SCHOOL, NOIDA

I

E

SARLA CHOPRA, DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

II

I

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA

III

5

INTERNATIONAL FOLK DANCE

D

VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

I

F

BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, BRIJ VIHAR

II

E

SARLA CHOPRA, DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

III

6

ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS

O

GURUKUL THE SCHOOL

I

G

JAYPEE PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

II

D

VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

III

7

GUJRATI MUD MIRROR ART

O

GURUKUL THE SCHOOL

I

J

SUN VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VAISHALI GZB

II

A

INDIRAPURAM PUBLIC SCHOOL, CROSSINGS REPUBLIK

III

8

POSY

“FLOWER ARRANGMENT”

J

SUN VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VAISHALI GZB

I

C

THE KHAITAN SCHOOL, NOIDA

II

L

THE MANTHAN SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA

III

9

SCIENCE MASHUP

K

INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA

I

H

MODERN SCHOOL, VAISHALI

II

I

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA

III

10

DEBATE

“A PARLEY”

H

MODERN SCHOOL, VAISHALI

I

I

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA

II

H

MODERN SCHOOL, VAISHALI

III

11

EKANKI

K

INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA

I

12

TANGRAMBILITY

G

JAYPEE PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA

I

D

VISHWA BHARATI PUBLIC SHOOL, NOIDA

II

H

MODERN SCHOOL, VAISHALI

III

13

GEOMETRICAL DRESS DESIGNING

C

THE KHAITAN SCHOOL, NOIDA

I

K

INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA

II

L

THE MANTHAN SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA

III

 

OVERALL CHAMPION: INDRAPRASTHA GLOBAL SCHOOL, NOIDA (K)

 

 

                Co-Scholastic Achievements - Inter-school Competitions 2018-19

 

Date

Venue

Event

 

Student’s Name

Class

Position

Medal

03rd May 2018

Noida College of Physical Education, G.B. Nagar

2nd N.C.R Yoga Championship

1. Varun Sharma

2. Garima Jha

3. Gargi Bharadwaj

4. Kartikesh Jha

5. Dhruv Sachdeva

6. Nisha Sharma

7. Abdesh Jha

8. Aditya Upadhyay

9. Aarini Mishra

10. Jyoti Kumari

VI-B

VIII-A

VIII-C

VIII-D

VIII-E

IX-B

IX-C

X-B

XI-H

XI-H

III

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

Bronze

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

04th May 2018

The Khaitan School Noida

Game On

Aditya Jha

XI-Sci

II

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

27th April 2018

Somerville School Noida

Stick Animator

Yousuf Rami

Shashwat Rai

VII-E

VII-B

II

Q-Basic

M Tausifur

Laveesh Chanchlani

VIII-A

VIII-A

III

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

27th April 2018

Bal Bharti Public School Brij Vihar

Food Craft

Aadya Sajit

Sabiya Khan

VIII-E

VIII-E

II

Face to Face

Ritika Muduli

Pranit Mathur

VIII-E

VII-D

III

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

26th April 2018

Bal Bharti Public School Brij Vihar

Nrityam International Tribal dance

1. Ridhi Bishnoi

2. Kaushani Pati

3. Bhavya Gupta

4. Shreya Gangwar

5. Aditi Sachan

6. Ashita Johari

7. Samridhi Shriya

8. Aarav Anand

9. Alankrit Dutt Tripathi

10. Pavitra Lohani

11. Lakshita Chaddha

12. Anusha Singh

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

VI

VI

III

Digital Presentation

Shriya Singhal

Chhavi Lohani

VIII-A

VIII-A

I

Picasso

Aarshi Jain

V-B

I

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

26th April 2018

Somerville School Noida

Web-Designing

Yash Singla

Rohan Kumar Singh

X-C

X-C

III

Logo Programming

Shubham Saxena

Aviral Singh

V-E

V-E

III

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

23rd April 2018

Father Agnel School Noida

Web Designing

Yash Singla

Rohan Kumar Singh

X-C

X-C

I

CIRCULARS & NOTICES

INDUS VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.

The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More

CONTACT US

Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)

T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060

E: info@indusvalleynoida.in
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in