Yoga Team

 

S.No.

Name of Students

Class

1.

Angel Pathina

III-A

2.

Hiya Grover

III-A

3.

Anshita Namdev

III-A

4.

Kuber Yadav

III-A

5.

Kanav Malhotra

III-A

6.

Sakshi Thakur

III-B

7.

Vaishanavi Kumari

III-B

8.

Ishwar Yadav

III-B

9.

Aarunavi

III-C

10.

Kanika Kothar

III-C

11.

Vanshika Yadav

III-C

12.

Arnav Singh

III-C

13.

Rishit Gusain

III-A

 

Yoga Team

 

S.No.

Name of Students

Class

1.

Aaditi Sachan

IV-A

2.

S. Nabeeha Rizvi

IV-A

3.

Angel Choudhary

IV-A

4.

S. Anjana Sri

IV-C

5.

Riddhi Vishnoi

IV-C

6.

Mehak

IV-B

7.

Avika Yadav

IV-B

8.

Parishi Pandey

IV-B

9.

Anchal Singh

IV-D

10.

Shrijani Das

IV-D

11.

Tanya Sirohi

IV-E

12.

Kakul Awana

IV-E

13.

Navya Mani Tripathi

IV-E

14.

Avi Sinha

IV-E

15.

Disha Negi

IV-F

16.

Aashi Gupta

IV-F

17.

Prachi Kushwaha

IV-F

18.

Nihrika Sharma

IV-F

19.

Alankrit Dutt Tripathi

IV-A

20.

Shaurya Lodha

IV-A

21.

Shiv Anand

IV-A

22.

Aditya Anand

IV-A

23.

Harshit Sishodia

IV-B

24.

Ayman Porwal

IV-B

25.

Divyansh Aggarwal

IV-B

26.

Athareva Dubey

IV-C

27.

Madhav Arora

IV-C

28.

Sparsh Yadav

IV-C

29.

Aryann

IV-C

30.

Prince Singh Rathore

IV-D

31.

Mandeep

IV-D

32.

Kanush Khanna

IV-D

33.

Yash Kumar

IV-D

34.

Saksham Singh

IV-E

35.

Mohit Kumar Pandey

IV-E

36.

Aviral Singh

IV-E

37.

Kunal Kumar

IV-E

38.

Lavi Yadav

IV-F

39.

Sourabh Malhotra

IV-F

40.

Anudeep Ganguli

IV-F

41.

Aayush Bhardwaj

IV-F

 

Yoga Team

 

S. No.

Name of Student

Class

1.

Varun Sharma

V-A

2.

Dhruv Sharma

V-D

3.

Shambhavi Gupta

V- E

4.

Meenakshi Moukthika

V- E

5.

Mishika Shankar

V- E

6.

Ishika Yadav

VI-D

7.

Shyam Sunder Yadav

VI-D

8.

Shashwat Rai

VI-E

9.

Avinash Kumar Mishra

VI-E

10.

Rahul Kumar

VI-F

11.

Shubham Chauhan

VII-B

12.

Garima Jha

VII-D

13.

Gargi Bhardwaj

VII-D

14.

Shagun Gupta

VII-D

15.

Subha Swastika

VII-D

16.

Pratyaksha Singh

VII-F

17.

Ankit Sharma

VII-F

18.

Tapas Barthwal

VII-F

19.

Kartikesh Jha

VII-F

20.

Abdesh Kumar Jha

VIII-C

21.

AbhiGyan Krishna Tiwari

VIII-C

22.

Ayush Anand

VIII-C

23.

Nisha Sharma

VIII-D

24.

Aditya Upadhyay

IX-B

25.

Arini Mishra

X-A

26.

Priya Jha

X-A

27.

Jyoti Kumari

X-A

28.

Riya Rai

X-A

29.

Madhur Singh

XI-S

31.

Abhishek Yadav

XI-S

CIRCULARS & NOTICES

INDUS VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.

The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More

CONTACT US

Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)

T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060

E: info@indusvalleynoida.in
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in