Intra-school Competitions - VI - XII

 

 

INTER-HOUSE CLASSICAL DANCE COMPETITION
INTER Position

Name and Class

House
25.01.2018

 

I

Padmashree Jha - VII-A

Gagan
II

Pakhi Kumar - VI-A

Surya
III

Ritika Muduli - VII-A

Bhoomi

          

INTRA-CLASS COMPETITION (IT QUIZ)
Date Position

Name and Class

House
22.01.2018

 

I
I

Pratishtha Rawat - VIII-C
Sharad Sharma - VIII-C

Gagan
Surya
II
II

Mansi Raina - VIII-B
Vanshika Tyagi - VIII-B

Bhoomi
Vayu
III
III

Shruti Aggarwal - VIII-A
Ayush Rai - VIII-A

Bhoomi
Vayu

  

DEBATE TECHFEST COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
06.12.2017

 

I

Ritik Yadav - VII-D

Gagan
II

Shriya Singhal - VII-A

Bhoomi
III

Laveesh Chanchalani - VII-B

Gagan

     

INTRA-CLASS COMPETITION (FRAME BY FRAME)
Date Position

Name and Class

House
04.12.2017

 

I
I

Navya Agarwal - VI-C
Ananya Paranjpe - VI-C

Gagan
Surya
II
II

Tanvi Siddharth - VI-A
Pakhi Kumar - VI-A

Surya
Surya
III
III

Rajoshik Das Gupta - VI-F
tanmay Chandra - VI-F

Surya
Vayu

     

BULLETIN BOARD DECORATION COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
20.11.2017

 

I

Vayu House

 
II

Surya House

 
III

Gagan House

 

    

QUIZ ON INDIA SINCE INDEPENDENCE COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
21.11.2017

 

I
I

Mansha Kumar - VIII-B
Vanshika Tyagi - VIII-B

Vayu
Vayu
II
II

Mansi Raina - VIII-B
Lokesh Chandra - VIII-C

Bhoomi
Bhoomi

      

VAAD-VIVAAD COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
07.09.2017

 

I
I
I

Lavanya Rai - VIII-D
Mansi Raini - VIII-B
Aayush Rai - VIII-A

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
Bhoomi
II
II
II

Vanshika Tyagi - VIII-B
Mansha Kumar - VIII-B
Samridhi Saxena - VIII-D

Vayu
Vayu
Vayu

      

SAMOOHIK CHARCHA COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
04.09.2017

 

I
I

Mahima Tiwari - X-B
Aditi Gupta - IX-B

Surya
Surya
II
II

Kumar Kartik - X-B
Khushi Arora - X-B

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
III
III

Kumar Harshit - X-B
Soham Gupta - X-B

Vayu
Vayu

    

INTER-HOUSE DEBATE COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
31.07.2017

 

I
I
I

Shradha Gahlawat - IX-C
Sidhi Anand Pillay - X-B
Shreeya Panda - X-B

Gagan
Gagan
Gagan
II
II
II

Kushagra Aggarwal - XII-Sci.
Chitra Vohara - IX-A
Devina Singh - X-B

Vayu
Vayu
Vayu

     

COMMERCE QUIZ COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
28.07.2017

 

I
I

Vanshika Tyagi - VIII-B
Adarsh Poddar - VIII-B

Vayu
Vayu
II
II

Ryan Bhatt - VII-E
Shambhavi - VIII-A

Gagan
Gagan

    

INTER-HOUSE ENACTMENT ON SCIENTIST'S THEORY COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
06.05.2017

 

I

Katyayani Mishra - XI-Sci.

Vayu

 

INTER-HOUSE SCIENCE QUIZ COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
04.05.2017

 

I
I

Sharad Sharma - VIII-C
Akshita Saxena - VIII-D

Surya
Surya
II
II

Shriya Singhal - VII-A
Lawanya Rai - VIII-D

Bhoomi
Bhoomi

   

INTER-HOUSE HANDS ON EXPERIMENT COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
02.05.2017

 

I
I

Paritosh K. Sinha - VII-D
Gargi Bhardwaj - VII-D

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
II
II

Shashank A. Pillay - VIII-D
Mitesh K. Singh - VIII-C

Surya
Surya

   

INTER-HOUSE TALK SHOW COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
01.05.2017

 

I
I

Shreya Anand - X-B
Aishwarya S. Nair - X-B

Surya
Surya
II
II

Kushagra Agarwal - XII-Sci.
Katyayani Mishra - XI-Sci.

Vayu
Vayu

   

GROUP DISCUSSION COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
29.04.2017

 

I
I
I
I

Pragyan Srivastava - VI-C
Shrey Shashi - VII-A
Shambhavi - VIII-A
Pratistha Rawat - VIII-C

Gagan
Gagan
Gagan
Gagan
II
II
II
II

Disha Shukla - VIII-B
Shashank Pillay - VIII-D
Mishika Kapur - VIII-D
Akshita Saxena - VIII-D

Surya
Surya
Surya
Surya
III
III
III
III

Anmol Vasistha - VIII-A
Abhigyan K. Tiwari - VIII-C
Aayush Rai - VIII-A
Lavanya Rai - VIII-D

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
Bhoomi
Bhoomi

 

RADIO SHOW COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
28.04.2017

 

I
I

Aishwarya S. Nair - X-B
Prativindh Sinha - X-B

Surya
Surya
II
II

Ranjodh Singh Arora - XII-Hum.
Devina Singh - X-B

Vayu
Vayu
III
III

Sushant Kumar - XI-Sci.
Shreeya Panda - X-B

Gagan
Gagan

   

SPORTS COMMENTARY COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
25.04.2017

 

I
I

Kushagra Agarwal - XII-Sci.
Devina Singh - X-B

Vayu
Vayu
II
II

Jaskaran Singh Bamrah - XII-Sci.
Harnoor S. Arora - XII-Com.

Surya
Surya
III
III

Neelotpal Pandey - XII-Sci.
Gaurav Singh - XII-Com.

Bhoomi
Bhoomi

 

DEBATE COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
24.04.2017

 

I
I

Lavanya Rai - VIII-D
Shriya Singhal - VII-A

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
II
II

Samridhi Saxena - VIII-D
Mansha Kumar - VIII-D

Vayu
Vayu
III
III

Akshita Saxena - VIII-D
Ritika Soraj - VII-A

Surya
Surya

      

 

CIRCULARS & NOTICES

INDUS VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.

The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More

CONTACT US

Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)

T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060

E: info@indusvalleynoida.in
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in