Co-Scholastic Achievements - Inter-school Competitions 2017-18

 

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

01st Feb., 2018

 

Vishwa Bharati Public School, Crossing Republik, Ghaziabad

Blossom Trinkets

  Akshat Namdeo

Pre-Nur.

II

Dextrose Fingers

  Pradeepta

K.G.-A

II

  

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

08th Dec., 2017

Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Vihar-I, Delhi

On the Spot Painting

  Sanvi Bhardwaj

II

II

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

09th Dec., 2017

Delhi Public School, Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad

 Math-e-Magician

 1. Devansh Shukla

 2. Rishabh Ranjan

 3. Rachit Agrawal

III

V

VII

I

II

II

 

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

06th Nov., 2017

Sarvottam International School, Greater Noida

  Ms. Paint Master

1. Harshita Bisht

2. Aditya Chauhan

III-A

III-F

I

07th Nov., 2017

 AD-Awareness

1. Mansha Kumar

2. Suhani Singh

3. Prerna Ishwar

4. Ritika Muduli

5. Dhananjay Bhadoria

VIII-B

VII-B

VII-B

VII-A

VIII-B
I

07th Nov., 2017

Rhyme & Rhythm

1. Tanvi Banduni

2. Lakshita Chaddha

3. Ipshita Rawat

4. Navyaa Gupta

V-C

V-E

V-A

V-C
II 

          

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

29th November 2017

Apeejay School, Noida

Bouquet of Joy (Paper Folding)

    Pradeepta

KG-A

I

          

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

02nd Nov., 2017

Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Vihar-III, Delhi

  Cartoon Making

  Competitiong

 Aditya Chauhany

III-A

II

03rd  Nov., 2017

 Flash Presentation   Deepansh Mittal X-B III

  

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

08th Sept., 2017

St. Thomas School, Gyan Khand-II, Indirapuram

Spectacle (Dance & Drama)

1. Iti Maheshawri

2. Devyanshi Srinivas

3. Aradhya Srivastava

4. Avni

5. Ashleshwa Rawat

6. Saanvi Kedia

7. Khushi Yadav

8. Tanveen Negi

9. Alisha Gupta

10. Aashima Kumar

11. Aarna Srivastava

KG

KG

KG

KG

KG

KG

KG

KG

KG

KG

KG

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

       

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

31st August 2017

Modern School, Vaishali

PowerPoint Presentation

  1. Lavanya Rai

  2. Samridhi Saxena

VIII-D

VIII-D

I

I

       

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

29th August 2017

St. Francis School, Indirapuram

Union of Veggies

  Chirag Sikder

I-D

III

         

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

24th August 2017

Vishwa Bharti Public School, Noida

Athletics

  Prashant Yadav

IX-C

Bronze Medal

         

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

25th August 2017

 

Vishwa Bharti Public School, Noida

Web Rangers

1. Aastha Bansal

2. Aayush Rai

VIII-A

VIII-A

II

II

Ekanki (Hindi Skit)

1. Lakshita Chadda

2. Ashka Jain

3. Priyansh Tiwari

4. Himanshu Baghel

5. Viraj Singh Saluja

6. Ashwin Kumar Singh

7. Ekagrah Negi

8. Ipshita Rawat

9. Ashutosh Kumar

10.Aviral Srivastava

V-E

V-A

V-D

V-D

V-E

V-D

V-B

V-A

IV-B

V-D

III

III

III

III

III

III

III

III

III

III

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

24th August 2017

Vishwa Bharti Public School, Noida

Eco-Forum (Interjector)

  Sai Krishna Thakur

XI-C

I

        

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

23rd August 2017

Vishwa Bharti Public School, Noida

Painting with Geometrical Design

  Shruti Yadav

VIII-D

I

      

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

23rd August 2017

Jaypee Public School, Noida

Mobile App Mock up ppt

  1. Shashwat Rai

  2. Ritika Yadav

VI-E

VII-D

II

II

      

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

22nd August 2017

Jaypee Public School, Noida

Innovators Tux Paint

1. Eeshan Gupta

2. Gaurika Lohani

3. Aditya Chauhan

I-F

II-E

III-F

II

II

II

Pivot Stick Animator

1. Aarshi Jain

2. Nidhi Parmar

IV-B

V-B

III

III

 Flow chart coding

1. Shushant Kumar

2. Barun Acharya

XI-Sci.

XI-Sci.

II

II

    

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

12th August 2017

Delhi Public World School, Noida Extn.

Play Botics League-2017

  1. Ridhiman Basu

  2. Kaivalaya Krishnan Mishra

III-G

IV-C

I Runner-up Overall Trophy

     

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Medal

09th May 2017

Mayoor School, Noida

Karate Competition

   Angel Gupta

VI-E

Bronze

    

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Medal

14th May 2017

JBM Global School, Greater Noida

Skating Competition

   Angel Gupta

VI-E

Gold

  

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

12th May 2017

Sarla Chopra DAV Public School, Noida

Poster Making

1. Kushagri Pandey

V-D

I

Group Yoga

1. Kaushal Yadav

2. Abdesh Jha

3. Abhigyan Tiwari

4. Ayush Anand

VIII-C

VIII-C

VIII-C

VIII-C

II

II

II

II

11th May 2017

 e-Gallery

1. Rohan Kumar Singh

2. Yash Singla

IX-C

IX-C

I

I

    

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

05th May 2017

 

The Khaitan School, Noida

Piccasso

(Ms-Paint)

1. Nidhi Parmar

2. Aarshi Jain

V-B

IV-B

II

II

Turtle War (Logo Programming)

1. Lakshya Singh

2. Keshav Kejriwal

V-E

V-B

II

II

  

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

28th April 2017

Bal Bharati Public School, Brij Vihar

Tell A Tale

(PowerPoint)

  1. Lakshita Chaddha

  2. Aarshi Jain

V-E

IV-B

II

II

   

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

27th April 2017

Bal Bharati Public School, Brij Vihar

Programme Right

(C++)

1. Barun Acharya

2. Kushagra Agarwal

XI-Sci.

XII-Sci.

I

I

Fintoons

1. Harnoor Singh Arora

2. Vidhi Gupta

XII-Com.

XII-Com.

III

III

  

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

21st April 2017

Vishwa Bharti Public School, Noida

Art Pattern of Universe (Mandalas Painting)

1. Taanushri Sharma

2. Akshita Singh

XII-Hum.

XII-Hum.

II

II

 

 

CIRCULARS & NOTICES

INDUS VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.

The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More

CONTACT US

Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)

T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060

E: info@indusvalleynoida.in
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in