HURDLE RACE (GIRLS)
Date Position

Name and Class

04.05.2015 I
I
I

I
I

I
I
I

Nishika Tawar - K.G.-A
Survi Thusoo - K.G.-B

Suhana - K.G.-C
Adrika Pathak - K.G.-D

Parthvi Primvada - K.G.-E
Palak Pathak - K.G.-F
Hana Arif - K.G.-G
Siyali Shukla - K.G.-H

 

COLOURING COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

17.04.2015 I
I
I

I
I

I
I
I

Ahana Kashliwal - K.G.-A
Khyati Bansal - K.G.-B

Bhavya Singhal - K.G.-C
Anjanya Gupta - K.G.-D

Shubh Devanshi Singh - K.G.-E
Riddhi Rastogi - K.G.-F
Siyali Shukla - K.G.-G
Hana Arief Salam - K.G.-H

 

HURDLE RACE (BOYS)
Date Position

Name and Class

04.05.2015 I
I
I

I
I

I
I
I

Shaurya Yadav - K.G.-A
Yash Patwal - K.G.-B

Aditya Sen Gupta - K.G.-C
Anjanya Gupta - K.G.-D

Aniket Yadav - K.G.-E
Aarav Sajwan - K.G.-F
Sukrit Singh - K.G.-G
Abhishek Yadav - K.G.-H

 

SHOW AND TELL COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

13.02.2015 I
I
I

I
I

I
I
I

Hiya Grover - K.G.-A
Pranjal Srivastava - K.G.-B

Suhani Olayina - K.G.-C
Vishwas Jhingar - K.G.-D

Aarya Sharma - K.G.-E
Aarav Thapliyal - K.G.-F
Juana Jangra - K.G.-G
Shambhavi Mishra - K.G.-H

 

STORY TELLING COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

12.11.2014 I
I
I

I
I

I
I
I

Sidharth Harish - K.G.-A
Sunisha Yadav - K.G.-B

Siddhant Singh Rawat - K.G.-C
Daksh Menon - K.G.-D

Darshi Jain - K.G.-E
Kanika Kotar - K.G.-F
Aditya Chauhan - K.G.-G
Aditya Singh - K.G.-H

 

ROLE PLAY COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

12.11.2014 I
I
I

I
I

I
I

Ahana Kashirwal - Nur.-A
Manmay Kumar - Nur.-B

Bhavya Singhal - Nur.-C
Saanvi Nath - Nur.-D

Krisha Maheshwari - Nur.-E
Haasini Harish - Nur.-F
Jai Bassi - Nur.-G

 

HURDLE RACE (GIRLS)
Date Position

Name and Class

16 & 17.10.2014 I
I
I

I
I

I
I
I

Angle Pathania - K.G.-A
Ashmi Sinha - K.G.-B

Vaishnavi Kumari - K.G.-C
Bhavya Singh - K.G.-D

Jasmine Singh - K.G.-E
Sia Rastogi - K.G.-F
Yenakshi Sivaraman - K.G.-G
Soumya Rawat - K.G.-H

 

HURDLE RACE (BOYS)
Date Position

Name and Class

16 & 17.10.2014 I
I
I

I
I

I
I
I

Sidharth Harish - K.G.-A
Gaurav Mishra - K.G.-B

Anmol Yadav - K.G.-C
Arnav S. Singh - K.G.-D

Vidhi Sharma - K.G.-E
Sudeepta Kr. Behera - K.G.-F
Aditya Chauhan - K.G.-G
Agrim Aggarwal - K.G.-H

 

DRAWING COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

08.10.2014

 

I
I
I

I
I

I
I

Charvi Sharma - Nur.-A
Suravi Thusoo - Nur.-B

Bhavya Sharma - Nur.-C
Vanshika Rathi - Nur.-D

Parthvi Priyanvada - Nur.-E
Shivansh Soraj - Nur.-F
Diya Gupta - Nur.-G

 

HINDI RECITATION COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

24.09.2014

 

I
I
I

I
I

I
I

Parnika Srivastava - Nur.-A
Kriti - Nur.-B

Bhavya Singhal - Nur.-C
Priyanshi Aggarwal - Nur.-D

Krisha Maheshwari - Nur.-E
Ayushi Khatri - Nur.-F
Riddhima Sharma - Nur.-G

 

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

15.09.2014 I
II
II

III

Gurkirat Kaur - Pre-Nur.
Prisha Sharma - Pre-Nur.

Kashvi Bhodal - Pre-Nur.
Hardik Singla - Pre-Nur.

 

ROLE PLAY COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

13.08.2014

 

I
I
I

I
I

I
I

I

Srishti Khanna - K.G.-A
Hargun Kaur - K.G.-B

Geetanshi Gandhi - K.G.-C
Daksh Menon - K.G.-D

Darshi Jain - K.G.-E
Kanika Kotari - K.G.-F
Juana - K.G.-G

Sneha Marapaka- K.G.- H

 

ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

31.07.2014

 

I
I
I

I
I

I
I

I

Mohnish Gupta - K.G.-A
Sunisha Yadav - K.G.-B

Aravid Ishwar - K.G.-C
Daksh Menon - K.G.-D

Darshi Jain - K.G.-E
Kanika Kotari - K.G.-F
Aarnav Srivastav - K.G.-G

Naman Goel- K.G.- H

 

THUMB PRINTING COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

16.07.2014

 

I
I
I

I
I

I
I

I

Prisha Singh - K.G.-A
Ruhika Khosla - K.G.-B

Janishi Roy - K.G.-C
Manvi Bhardwaj - K.G.-D

Parakh Goel - K.G.-E
Niharika Tewari - K.G.-F
Aditya Chauhan - K.G.-G

Hiya Grover - K.G.- H

 

HINDI HANDWRITING COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

13.02.2014 I
I
I

I
I

I
I

Indrasish Biswas - K.G.-A
Karnik Gupta - K.G.-B

Aviral Srivastava - K.G.-C
Maitreyee - K.G.-D

Mishthi Aggarwal - K.G.-E
Nishant Bajpai - K.G.-F
Kunal Kumar - K.G.-G

 

TEARING AND PASTINGCOMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

24.01.2014 I
I
I

I
I

I
I

Sidharth Harish - Nur.-A
Gaurav Mishra - Nur.-B

Anika - Nur.-C
Pryanshi Goswami - Nur.-D

Khati Gupta - Nur.-E
Bhabya Shaudilya - Nur.-F
Avani Bansal - Nur.-G

 

THUMB PRINTING COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

24.01.2014 I
I
I

I
I

I
I

Bhavya Gupta - K.G.-A
Anuraj Gupta - K.G.-B

Sayyeda Nabeeha Razivi - K.G.-C
Laxmi Gupta - K.G.-D

Awadhi tyagi - K.G.-E
Snehil Singh - K.G.-F
Rajnl L. - K.G.-G

 

ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

06.12.2013 I
I
I

I
I

I
I

Srishthi Khanna - Nur.-A
Shivam Verma - Nur.-B

Geetanshi Gandhi - Nur.-C
Abheek Jha - Nur.-D

Pavitra Lohani - Nur.-E
Kanak Malhotra - Nur.-F
Atish Jha - Nur.-G

 

CIRCULARS & NOTICES

INDUS VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.

The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More

CONTACT US

Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)

T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060

E: info@indusvalleynoida.in
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in