Co-Scholastic Achievements - Inter-school Competitions 2016-17

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

24th November 2016

Cambridge School, Noida

Canvas Painting

  Muskan Kaushik XI-H II

Poster Making

  Pratyusha Baidya V-A III

    Date

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

04th November 2016

Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Vihar-I, Delhi

Cartoon Making

  Aarshi Jain

III-B

I

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

25th October 2016

Mayoor School, Sec-126, Expressway, Noida

E-Canvas

1. Aarshi Jain

2. Koutick Bansal

III-B

III-B

II

II

Paint a Story

1. Nidhi Parmar

2. Rishabh Ranjan

IV-B

IV-B

II

II

26th October 2016

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

21st October 2016

Indirapuram Public School, Crossing Republik, Ghaziabad

Time Capsule Creating Newspaper

1. Arnav Mishra

2. Aakanksha Chauhan

XI-Hum.

XI-Com.

III

III

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

20th October 2016

Modern School, Sec-11, Noida

Ballet Dance Competition

1. Alisha Solanki

2. Vidhi Gupta

3. Tanishka Rana

4. Shruti Tiwari

5. Sachin Yadav

6. Padam Prabha

7. Himanshu Kumar

8. Nikhil Bansal

9. Sanghmitra Sharma

10. Siddhi Pilley

XI-Com.

XI-Com.

XI-Com.

XI-Com.

XI-Com.

XI-Sci.

XI-Sci.

XI-Com.

IX-B

IX-B

I

I

I

I

I

I

I

I

I

I

Solo Classical Dance

1. Ishika Rathore VIII-C

I

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

30th August 2016

St. Francis School, Indirapuram

  Hindi Kho-Kho

  1. Rajat Malhotra

  2. Rajat Saxena

  3. Chaitanya Marwah

  4. Kumar Shekhar

X

X

X

X

II

II

II

II

  Web Sketch

  1. Barun Acharya

  2. Aditya Jha

X

IX

I

I

  Colours of Mercy

  Deepshikha Singh

IX

II

  

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

27th August 2016

Sarla Chopra DAV Public School, Noida

Painting

Painting

  Arshi Jain

III

I

Poster Making

  Pratyusha Baidya

V

III

Group Yoga (Boys)

 1. Ujjwal Nagar

 2. Kaushal Yadav

 3. Avdesh Jha

 4. Abhigyan Tiwari

VI

VII

VII

VII

III

III

III

III

Group Yoga (Girls)

 1. Manvi Sharma

 2. Shivani Choudhary

 3. Arini Mishra

 4. Jyoti Pal

X

X

IX

X

I

I

I

I

  

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

22nd August 2016

Vishwa Bharti Public School, Noida

On the spot colouring competition

  Aarshi Jain

III-A

III

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

14th May 2016

Sapphire International School, Noida

Robotics

 Haasini Harish

 Riddhiman Basu

I-F

II-G

I

II

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

11th Aug., 2016

Jaypee Public School, Sec-128, Noida

Kavita Vachan

Samay Thusoo

VIII

III

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

27th July 2016

Fr. Agnel School, Noida

String Your Imagination

Tvisha Dongre

V-F

III

Dexigners

1. Barun Acharya

2. Deepansh Mittal

X-A

IX-B

II

II

<pr">28th July 2016

  

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

16th July 2016

Amity International School, Noida

Webography

Barun Acharya

Subha Pattnaik

X-A

IX-B

III

III

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

10th May 2016

Noida College of Physical Education, Dadri, G.B. Nagar

8th U.P. State Yoga Championship-2016

Ojus Sharma

Mansi Sharma

Shagun Gupta

Gunika Goel

Gargi Bhardwaj

Kaushal Yadav

Abdesh Jha

Abhigyan Krishna

Aniket Gupta

Dharmendra Yadav

Madhur Sirohi

V-F

V-F

VI-D

VI-C

VI-D

VII-C

VII-C

VII-C

X-B

X-B

X-B

I

III

II

III

III

II

III

II

III

III

III

 

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

29th – 30th April 2016

Sanskar, The Co-Educational School, Ghaziabad

Kho-Kho

Jyoti Pal

Manvi Sharma

Himanshi

Jyoti Kumari

Ishika Verma

Namrata Kumari

Tanishka Sharma

Anushka Arora

Riya Gupta

Jyoti Saw

Prachi Sharma

Prashansha Singh

13. Disha Shukla

X-B

X-B

X-A

IX-A

XI

X-A

VIII-B

VII-B

VII-C

VII-C

IX-A

VII-A

VII-B

III

III

III

III

III

III

III

III

III

III

III

III

III

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

06th May 2016

Khaitan Public School, Noida

Picasso (MS Paint)

1. Rishabh Ranjan

2. Yousuf Ramiuzzamah

IV-B

V-F

II

II

Robotics (Manual)

1. Abhay Verma

2. Lakshya Raj Singh

VIII-C

VIII-C

I

I

  

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

29th April 2016

Bal Bharti Public School, Brij Vihar

Craftzilla

1. Tvisha Dongre

2. Naazleen Kaur Khanna

V-F

V-F

I

I

  

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

6th November 2015

Aster Public School, Greater Noida (West)

Hindi Poem Recitation

1. Angel Pathania

2. Pavitra Lohani

3. Saanchi Gupta

4. Riya Srivastava

5. Anuraj Gupta

6. Vihaan Singh

7. Aaviral Singh

8. Mishti Agarwal

9. Bhavya Gupta

10. Shreyash Kumar

I-A

I-E

I-H

II-A

II-F

II-C

II-E

II-E

II-D

II-D

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

 

Date

Venue

Event

Student's Name

Class

Position

3rd November 2015

Ahlcon Public School, Delhi

Cartoon Making

(Ms-Paint-2010)

1. Rishabh Ranjan

2. Nidhi Parmar

III-B

III-B

III

III

 

View More...

CIRCULARS & NOTICES

INDUS VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.

The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More

CONTACT US

Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)

T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060

E: info@indusvalleynoida.in
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in