IVPS Alumni

 

 

XII-SCI. (2015-16)

 

S.NO.

STUDENT’S NAME

COURSE

COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY

1.

ABHISHEK KUMAR JHA

B.TECH (MECHANICAL)

S.R.M. UNIVERSITY, CHENNAI

2.

ANMOL THAPA

B.TECH (C.S.)

AMITY UNIVERSITY, NOIDA

3.

ANSHU KUMAR

B.SC. (COMPUTER SCI.)

HANSHRAJ COLLEGE, (D.U.)

4.

AYUSH RATHORE

B.TECH (C.S.)

UNIVERSITY OF PETROLEUM STUDIES, DEHRADUN

5.

GAURAV KUMAR SINGH

B.TECH (C.S.)

V.I.T., VELLORE (TAMIL NADU)

6.

HARSH SAINI

B.ARCH.

HINDU COLLEGE, SONIPAT

7.

HARSH SHARMA

B.TECH (MECHANICAL)

N.I.T., KURUKSHETRA

8.

PAYEL BAIDYA

B.SC (HONOURS)

BENGALURU

9.

PUNIT SONI

B.TECH (ELECT. & COMM.)

INDRAPRASTHA ENGG. COLLEGE, GHAZIABAD

10.

PUSHAN SRIVASTAVA

B.TECH (C.S.)

V.I.T., VELLORE (TAMIL NADU)

11.

RAKSHITA SINGH

MBBS

RUSSIA

12.

RICHA SHAH

B.TECH (CIVIL)

NAVRACHNA UNIVERSITY, GUJARAT

13.

ROBIN SINGH

B.TECH (MECHANICAL)

ABES ENGG. COLLEGE, GHAZIABAD

14.

SAURABH KUMAR

B.TECH (C.S.)

ABES ENGG. COLLEGE, GHAZIABAD

15.

SAURABH SINGH

B.SC (BOTANY HONS.)

SWAMI SHRADDHANANAD COLLEGE (D.U.)

16.

VIBHOR MITTAL

B.TECH (C.S.)

INDRAPRASTHA ENGG. COLLEGE, GHAZIABAD

17.

YOGESH YADAV

B.TECH (ELECTRICAL)

ABES ENGG. COLLEGE, GHAZIABAD

 

XII-COM. (2015-16)

S.NO.

STUDENT’S NAME

COURSE

COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY

1.

ABHISHEK HARIT

B.B.A.

SHARDA UNIVERSITY, NOIDA

2.

AVANI JAISWAL

B.B.A.

JIIMS, GREATER NOIDA

3.

CHANDAN SINGH

B.B.A. CUM AIDED MANAGEMENT

INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY, DELHI

4.

DIKSHA BANSAL

B.COM

VOCATOINAL STUDIES, DELHI

5.

GEETANJALI SINGH

B.COM

ISHAAN INSTITUTE, GR. NOIDA

6.

GUNJAN SINGH

B.B.A. CUM AIDED MANAGEMENT

INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY, DELHI

7.

HIMANSHU BHATT

B.B.A.

SHARDA UNIVERSITY, NOIDA

8.

IPSHITA MANDAL

JOUNALISM

 

9.

KAVYA J

B.COM

MATA SUNDARI COLLEGE, (D.U.)

10.

KHUSHI SIROHI

B.COM

GURU GOVIND SINGH UNIVERSITY

11.

MANAS GOEL

B.COM, LLB

AMITY UNIVERSITY, NOIDA

12.

PRATIKSHYA PRAHARAJ

B.COM (HONS)

RAMA DEVI WOMEN’S UNIVERSITY, BHUBNESWAR

13.

PRAVEEN KUMAR

B.A., LLB

ASIA LAW COLLEGE, GR. NOIDA

14.

RAKHI SHARMA

B.COM

IGNOU

15.

SAMRIDHI DUTTA

B.COM

MATA SUNDARI COLLEGE, (D.U.)

16.

SAURABH SHARMA

B.B.A.

SHARDA UNIVERSITY, NOIDA

17.

SHIVANGI MITTAL

B.COM

 

18.

SIDDHARTH TYAGI

INTERIOR DESIGNING

JIIMS, NEW DELHI

19.

SITAKSHI SINHA

B.COM

AMITY UNIVERSITY, NOIDA

20.

VANDANA KARDAM

B.COM

DAULAT RAM COLLEGE, (D.U.)

 

XII-SCI. (2014-15)

 

S.No.

Student’s Name

Course

College/University

1.

Abhishek Singh

B.Tech (Petroleum)

University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, Dehradun

2.

Diksha Rautela

B.A. (Hons) Economics

Hansraj College (DU)

3.

Divye Prakash Gupta

B.Tech (Chemical Engg)

NIT, Durgapur

4.

Kalp Chauhan

B.Tech (CS)

Galgotia University

5.

Parinita Pattnaik

B.Tech (Aeronautical Engg)

Delhi Institute of Aviation Scientist

6.

Parth Tiwari

B.Tech (CS)

Amity University

7.

Priyanka Gupta

B.Tech (CS)

ABES Engg. College

8.

Ritwik Shivam

BJMC

Trinity Institute (I.P. University)

9.

Sakshi Khanna

B.Tech (Biotechnology)

Japyee Institute, Noida

10.

Samiksha Gupta

BDS

Sharda University

11.

Shivangi

B.Tech (Arch.)

NIT, Hamirpur

12.

Shivani Jalotia

B.A. (Hons.) Economics

I.P. University

13.

Shubham Bansal

B.Tech (CS)

Noida International University

14.

Trithankar Roy

B.Tech (Electrical)

SRM, Chennai

 

 

XII-COM. (2014-15)

 

S.No.

Student’s Name

Course

College/University

1.

Ananya Purohit

B.A. (Hons) Journalism

Kamla Nehru College (DU)

2.

Prachi Bhatt

B.A. (Hons) Economics

College of Vocational Studies (DU)

3.

Vidushi Saini

B.A. (Hons) History

Daulat Ram College (DU)

4.

Anvay Mishra

BBA

Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management Studies (I.P. University)

5.

Nikhil Sharma

BBA

JIMS College (I.P. University)

6.

Shivani Gole

BBA

I.P. University

7.

Riya Attri

BBA & LLB (Hons)

Galgotias University

8.

Aditi Rajput

B.A.

Aryabhatta College (DU)

9.

Rakshita

B.A. (Hons) Journalism

Maharaja Agrasen College (DU)

10.

Shivam Chauhan

BBA in Finance & Banking

Sharda University

11.

Harshit Bawa

B.Com (Hons)

Hansraj College

12.

Shivani Sagar

BBA

Indirapuram Institute of Higher Studies

13.

Sarthak

BBA

JIMS College (I.P. University)

14.

Mahima

B.Com (P)

Dayal Singh College (DU)

15.

Utkarsh Pandey

B.Com (Hons)

Trinity Institute of Professional Studies (I.P. University)

16.

Grishma

B.A. (Programme)

Maharaja Agrasen College (DU)

17.

Pragya

BBA

ITS College

18.

Udit

BBA

Maharaja Agrasen College (DU)

19.

Gourav Sharma

BJMC

Galgotia  University

<p class="MsoNoSpacing" style="text-align:

CIRCULARS & NOTICES

INDUS VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.

The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More

CONTACT US

Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)

T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060

E: info@indusvalleynoida.in
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in