Intra-school Competitions - VI - XII

 

 

SOLO SONG COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
25.01.2017

 

I
I
I
I

Arin Sharma - VIII-C
Samay Thusoo - VIII-A
Nihal Panwar - VII-C
Naman Mishra - VIII-C

Vayu
Bhoomi
Gagan
Surya

 

   

WEBSITE DESIGNING COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
08.12.2016

 

I
I

Rohan Kumar Singh - VIII-C
Risabh Bhardwaj - VIII-B

Gagan
Gagan
II
II

Lakshya Raj Singh - VIII-C
Yash Singla - VIII-C

Vayu
Vayu
III
III

Ishita Gupta - VIII-C
Shaurya Kumar - VIII-C

Surya
Surya

 

RANGOLI COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
07.12.2016

 

I
I
I

Aayush Rai - VII-A
Aakash Pathak - VII-A
Suhani Sharma - VII-B

Bhoomi
Gagan
Vayu
II
II
II

Aayush Anand - VI-C
Abhinav Singh - VI-B
Rachit Aggarwal - VI-C

Gagan
Surya
Vayu

   

LOGO DESIGNING (PHOTOSHOP)
Date Position

Name and Class

House
05.12.2016

 

I
I

Aryan Kumar - X-A
Adwit Singh - IX-B

Vayu
Vayu
II
II

Barun Acharya - X-A
Sanghmitra Sharma - IX-B

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
III
III

Subha Patnaik - IX-B
Deepansh Mittal - IX-B

Surya
Surya

 

HTML CODING PRESENTATION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
05.12.2016

 

I
I

Rishabh Bhardwaj - VIII-A
Rohan Kumar Singh - VIII-C

Gagan
Gagan
II
II

Lakshyaraj Singh - VIII-C
Yash Singla - VIII-C

Vayu
Vayu
III
III

Ishita Gupta - VIII-C
Shourya Kumar - VIII-C

Surya
Surya

 

MATHS POWER POINT PRESENTATION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
17.11.2016

 

I
I

Kaushagra Agarwal - XI-Sci
Adwit Singh - IX-B

Vayu
Vayu
II
II

Barun Acharya - X-A
Muskaan Yadav - X-A

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
III
III

Sushant Kumar - X-A
Aditya Jha - IX-B

Gagan
Gagan

 

DRESS DESIGNING COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
16.11.2016

 

I
II

Kashish Chauhan - VI-A
Mugdha Hisaria - VI-C

Bhoomi
Gagan
I
I
I

Mann Nariya - VII-C
Sharad Sharma - VII-C
Lakshya Dixit - VII-C

Bhoomi
Surya
Gagan
II
II
II
II

Aayush Rai - VII-A
Sparsh Kumar - VII-A
Vivek Tiwari - VII-A
Ayush Atta - VII-A

Bhoomi
Surya
Gagan
Bhoomi
I
I
I
I

Kritika Goyal - VIII-C
Sony Yadav - VIII-C
Lakshita - VIII-C
Aastha Maurya - VIII-C

Bhoomi
Vayu
Gagan
Vayu
II
II
II
II

Yash Singla - VIII-C
Shaurya Kumar - VIII-C
Vishesh Vijay - VIII - C
Aseem Jain - VIII-C

Vayu
Surya
Vayu
Bhoomi

 

RANGOLI COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
26.10.2016

 

I
I
I
I

Shreya Shashi - VI-A
Padmashree Jha - VI-A
Pratishtha Rawat - VII-C
Mugdha Hisaria - VI - F

Gagan
Gagan
Gagan
Gagan
II
II
II
II

Vanshika Khosla - VIII-B
Aditi Nagar - VIII-A
Ritika Muduli - VI-A
Shreya Singhal - VI-A

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
Bhoomi
Bhoomi

 

FACE PAINTING COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
26.10.2016

 

I
I

Muskaan Kaushik - XI-Hum
Sparsh Rawat - IX-B

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
II
II

Deepshikha Singh - IX-B
Srishti Singh - IX-A

Gagan
Gagan
II
II

Neha Gupta - XI-Sci.
Akshita Singh - XI-Hum.

Surya
Surya

 

POSTER MAKING COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
25.10.2016

 

I

S. Janani - IX-B

Gagan
II

Anupama - IX-B

Vayu
III

Deepshikha Singh - IX-B

Gagan

 

INTER CLASS SWARACHIT LEKH NIBANDH COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
06.09.2016

 

I
II
III

Sprash Rawat - IX-B
Deepshikha - IX-B
Jyoti Kumari - IX-A

Bhoomi
Gagan
Surya
II
II

Abhishek Rathi - X-A
Muskaan Yadav - X-A

Vayu
Bhoomi

 

SWARACHIT KAVITA LEKHAN COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
03.09.2016

 

I
II
III
III

Sampanta - VI-B
Anshika Nimesh - VI-C
Sanchit Agrawal - VI-C
Laveesh Chanchlaani - VI-B

Vayu
Vayu
Bhoomi
Gagan
I
II
III

Ashish - VII-B
Shruti Agarwal - VII-A
Priyanshi - VII-A

Vayu
Vayu
Vayu
I
II
III

Vanshika Rastogi - VIII-A
Shruti Sinha - VIII-B
Tanishka Sharma - VIII-B

Gagan
Gagan
Gagan

 

AD-MAD COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
11.08.2016

 

I
I
I
I

Anmol Vasisht - VII-A
Mann nariya - VII-C
Abhigyan Tiwari - VII-C
Abhinav Rathi - VI-B

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
Bhoomi
Bhoomi
II
II
II
II

Shreya Shashi - VI-A
Padmashree Jha - VI-A
Pratistha Rawat - VII-C
Shantanu Rana - VII-C

Gagan
Gagan
Gagan
Gagan

   

INTER HOUSE COMPETITION (COMMERCE QUIZ)
Date Position

Name and Class

House
08.08.2016

 

I
I
I

Sharad Sharma - VII-C
Adwitya Singh - VIII-A
Kartikay Pal - VIII-A

Surya
Surya
Surya
II
II
II

Dev Pandey - VIII-B
Akshat Pradhan - VII-D
Lavanya Rai - VII-D

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
Bhoomi

 

WRITING MANUSCRIPTS COMPETITION
Date Position

Name and Class

House
05.07.2016

 

I
II
III

Manan Saxena - VI-A
Shriya Singhal - VI-A
Ishita Singh - VI-A

Vayu
Bhoomi
Vayu
I
II
III
III

Abhinav Singh - VI-B
Sampannata Vats - VI-B
Lavesh Chanchlani - VI-B
Lakshya Chanchlani - VI-B

Surya
Vayu
Gagan
Gagan
I
II
III

Mishti Khanna - VI-C
Trisha Negi - VI-C
Anshika Nimesh - VI-C

Gagan
Bhoomi
Vayu
I
II
III

Subha Swastika - VI-D
Diksha Tiwari - VI-D
Garima Jha - VI-D

Gagan
Vayu
Surya
I
II
III

Poornima Choudhary - VI-E
Natasha Singh - VI-E
Sumit Pathak - VI-E

Bhoomi
Surya
Surya
I
II
III

Suhani Rai - VI-F
Pavit Singh - VI-F
Mugdha Hisaria - VI-F

Gagan
Vayu
Gagan
I
II
III

Anoushka Yadav - VII-A
Sneha Kejriwal - VII-A
Tannu Maurya - VII-A

Surya
Bhoomi
Vayu
I
II
III

Vanshika Tyagi - VII-B
Myra Shah - VII-B
Nidhi Chauhan - VII-B

Vayu
Surya
Vayu
I
II
III

Pratishtha Rawat - VII-C
Nupur Sharma - VII-C
Nishita Sharma - VII-C

Gagan
Surya
Bhoomi
I
II
III

Lavanya Rai - VII-D
Shail Sangma - VII-D
Aditya Jha - VII-D

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
Vayu
I
II
III

Samay Thusoo - VIII-A
Sudarshana Karmakar - VIII-A
Upasana Singh - VIII-A

Bhoomi
Surya
Surya
I
II
III

Prashansa Vats - VIII-B
Vaishali Aggarwal - VIII-B
Arushi Singh - VIII-B

Bhoomi
Gagan
Vayu
I
II
III

Ishita Gupta - VIII-C
Astha Maurya - VIII-C
Yash Singla - VIII-C

Surya
Vayu
Vayu

   

SOCIAL SCIENCE QUIZ
Date Position

Name and Class

House
16.07.2016

 

I
I

Barun Acharya - X-A
Muskaan Yadav - X-A

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
II
II

Pranit Rao - XI-Com.
Suraj Yadav - XI-Sci.

Gagan
Gagan
II
II

Kushagra Agarwal - XI-Sci.
Aman Mittal - XI-Sci

Vayu
Vayu

 

INTER HOUSE COMPETITION (TALK SHOW)
Date Position

Name and Class

House
13.05.2016

 

I
I
I

Kabir Singh - VIII-C
Anmol Vasisht - VII-A
Sneha Kejriwal - VII-A

Bhoomi
Bhoomi
Bhoomi
II
II
II

Adarsh Poddar - VII-B
Vanshika Tyagi - VII-B
Dhananjay S. Bhadoria - VII-B

Vayu
Vayu
Vayu 

 

 

CIRCULARS & NOTICES

INDUS VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.

The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More

CONTACT US

Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)

T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060

E: info@indusvalleynoida.in
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in