Intra Class Colouring Competition (18.04.2018)

 

S.No.

Name of Students

Class

House

Position

1.

Kriti Negi

Nur-A

Vayu

I

2.

Aheli Saxena

Nur-A

Vayu

II

3.

Kartik Lohuni

Nur-A

Bhoomi

III

4.

Tejasvini Tripathi

Nur-B

Surya

I

5.

Priyanshu Singh

Nur-B

Surya

II

6.

Shrihan Das

Nur-B

Gagan

III

7.

Arhan Khan

Nur-C

Vayu

I

8.

Yashi Chandra

Nur-C

Surya

II

9.

Tanishk Srivastava

Nur-C

Bhoomi

III

 

 

Intra Class Colouring Competition (18.04.2018)

 

S.No.

Name of Students

Class

Position

1.

Dhwani Mittal

K.G-A

I

2.

Noor Fatima

K.G-A

II

3.

Sanskriti Rawat

K.G-A

III

4.

Aanandika Adhikari

K.G-B

I

5.

Devishi Sharma

K.G-B

II

6.

Anant Vikram Singh

K.G-B

III

7.

Aarav Nimesh

K.G-C

I

8.

Abhigyan Vats

K.G-C

II

9.

Shourya Pratap Singh

K.G-C

III

10.

Jahnavi Gupta

K.G-D

I

11.

Ashiya Agarwal

K.G-D

II

12.

Ridhima Soni

K.G-D

III

13.

Muskan Sharma

K.G-E

I

14.

Karnik Chauhan

K.G-E

II

15.

Kavyansh Mittal

K.G-E

III

16.

Jhanvi Singh Parihar

K.G-F

I

17.

Kavish Singh

K.G-F

II

18.

Aarav Kaushik

K.G-F

III

 

TUG OF WAR (25.04.2018)

   

BOYS

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

House

Position

1.

Navish Garg

KG - B

Surya

I

2.

Vikram Gurha

KG - B

Vayu

I

3.

Yuvan Pachori

KG - B

Bhoomi

I

4.

Arnav Pratap Singh

KG - B

Surya

I

5.

Naman Srivastava

KG - B

Bhoomi

I

6.

Dipesh Yadav

KG - B

Bhoomi

I

7.

Anant Vikram Singh

KG - B

Gagan

I

8.

Saksham Rawat

KG - B

Vayu

I

 

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

House

Position

1.

Arjun Sharma

KG - D

Vayu

II

2.

Anukkalp Gupta

KG - D

Vayu

II

3.

Yuvaan Nigam

KG - D

Bhoomi

II

4.

Mohd. Junaid Hyder

KG - D

Gagan

II

5.

Mohd. Ayan

KG - D

Vayu

II

6.

Samridh Saunakiya

KG - D

Vayu

II

7.

Kavyansh Yadav

KG - D

Surya

II

8.

Abhigyan Basak

KG - D

Surya

II

 

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

House

Position

1.

Aayushmaan Verma

KG - F

Vayu

III

2.

Anay Pandey

KG - F

Vayu

III

3.

Ansh Shishodiya

KG - F

Vayu

III

4.

Aarav Kaushik

KG - F

Gagan

III

5.

Daksh Shehria

KG - F

Vayu

III

6.

Atharva Chauhan

KG - F

Vayu

III

7.

Kanishk Sharan

KG - F

Vayu

III

8.

Anshumaan Yadav

KG - F

Vayu

III

 

GIRLS

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

House

Position

1.

Jhanvi Singh Parihar

KG - F

Bhoomi

I

2.

Aarya Yadav

KG - F

Surya

I

3.

Mayra Maitriya

KG - F

Gagan

I

4.

Riya Pallela

KG - F

Vayu

I

5.

Ritvika Sable

KG - F

Surya

I

6.

Aaradhya Ghosh

KG - F

Bhoomi

I

7.

Prannika Yadav

KG - F

Bhoomi

I

8.

Paridhi Yadav

KG - F

Surya

I

 

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

House

Position

1.

Avni

KG - A

Vayu

II

2.

Himani Punetha

KG - A

Bhoomi

II

3.

Noor Fatima

KG - A

Gagan

II

4.

Avni Panwar

KG - A

Vayu

II

5.

Durga Shakti Singh

KG - A

Bhoomi

II

6.

Dhwani Mittal

KG - A

Gagan

II

7.

Sanskriti Rawat

KG - A

Gagan

II

8.

Himakshi Mudgal

KG - A

Gagan

II

 

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

House

Position

1.

Bhavya Thakur

KG - E

Surya

III

2.

Radhika Mehta

KG - E

Vayu

III

3.

Varonika Pandey

KG - E

Gagan

III

4.

Apeksha Jha

KG - E

Surya

III

5.

Anvika Srivastava

KG - E

Gagan

III

6.

Vaidehi Jha

KG - E

Vayu

III

7.

Kavya Yadav

KG - E

Bhoomi

III

8.

Muskan Sharma

KG - E

Gagan

III

 

                 Inter Class Dance Competition (01.05.2018)

 

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

House

Position

1.

Ashiya Agarwal

KG - D

GAGAN

I

2.

Abhiyuday Prabhakar

KG – A

VAYU

II

3.

Pranavi Khanjanchi

KG – B

VAYU

III

4.

Aradhya Gupta

KG – E

BHOOMI

III

 

                                 HURDLE RACE (08.05.2018)

 

BOYS

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

House

Position

1.

Saksham Rawat

KG - B

Vayu

I

2.

Razi Khan

KG – C

Vayu

II

3.

Abhigyan Vats

KG – C

Surya

III

4.

Ansh Shisodiya

KG - F

Vayu

IV

 

GIRLS

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

House

Position

1.

Avni Panwar

KG – A

Vayu

I

2.

Sanskriti Rawat

KG – A

Gagan

II

3.

Apeksha Jha

KG – E

Surya

III

CIRCULARS & NOTICES

INDUS VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL

Indus Valley Public School (IVPS), a co-educational school affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, is located in Sector-62, Noida.

The school was ranked among the top schools in a survey conducted by the Hindustan Times and C-Fore, and adjudged the "School of the Future" by Education World in Indian School Rankings in 2012. IVPS has been awarded for being the best Public School in Primary and Secondary Education in Delhi, NCR region which was presented by the Royal Brands in association with “Delhi Aaj Tak” by the then honourable Union Minister, Govt. of India, Mr. Kapil Sibal. It has also been awarded for being among top 100 schools of U.P. and top 10 schools of the district in an online survey conducted by www.shikshaadvisor.com. The Award was presented by Mr. Ashutosh (National spokesperson-AAP and former Managing Editor, IBN7). Another feat was achieved by IVPS when the school was adjudged among the top ten schools in Noida on the basis of various parameters, in an educational survey conducted by The Times of India.
+ Read More

CONTACT US

Indus Valley Public School
Plot No. 1, Institutional Area, Sector 62,
Noida U.P. 201301 (INDIA)

T: +91-120-2401115
M: 8510048800, 9718642444
F: +91-120-2400060

E: info@indusvalleynoida.in
W: www.indusvalleynoida.in